Graffiti Kings Logo
graffiti kings radio button

Graffiti Kings Radio LIVEGraffiti Kings Radio LIVE Online

Graffiti Kings Radio

JOIN our radio Facebook group and post your live shout out comments.

Graffiti Kings presents GK Radio
Public group · 3,710 members
 

Join Group

 

Graffiti Kings presents GK Radio

Graffiti Kings Logo small

Streaming live 24 hours a day – use Bluetooth in your car while listening or crank it up at work. 

Graffiti Kings Radio streaming LIVE 24 hours a day with DJs from all over the world playing the very funky best in all things #House, #Techno, #Dance, #Balearic, #HipHop, #Grime, #Drum&Bass, #Dubstep, #Trap & everything else Funky Funk. If you on Facebook come & join us here >>> Facebook.

Friday
The Rev JP – Sermons From St Kens – 12pm – 2pm – playing across the board
DJ Loks – Tank Funk It’s Friday Show 4pm – 6pm – playing Hard House Classics
Jonny Nelson & Danny Young – S.U.M. Sessions Show 7pm – 11pm – playing Balearic, Alternative, House & Techno
Alan Condi – Lost In Music Show – 11pm – 1am – playing House
Garry Cosgrove – House Rules Show – 1am – 4am – playing House
Saturday
Si Moutarde, Dean Slater & Special Guests – Rude Transmissions Hip Hop Breakfast Show – 9am – 12pm – playing your favourite Hip Hop Classics (Bi Weekly Show)
Ali Maurice – Saturday Lunchtime Show – 12pm – 2pm – playing House flavours
Jonny Manners – Saturday Club – 2pm – 4pm – playing House
Rob Parish – House Of Love Show – 4pm – 6pm – playing House & Disco
Trevor Fung – The Trevor Fung Version Excursion Show 6pm – 8pm
8pm – 11pm is our monthly resident rotation slot
James Parkes – Therapy Radio Show – 8pm – 11pm – playing House & Electronica (1st Saturday)
Lynda K – House Love Show – 8pm – 10pm – playing House (2ndSaturday)
Ally & Chris New show – 8pm – 11pm (3rd Saturday) (info to be added)
George Mihaly – Quality Music Lovers Society Show – 8pm – 11pm – playing Downtempo Electroncia (4th Saturday)
Sunday
Ray Lock – Funk & Soul From The 70’s Show – 10am – 1pm – playing classics from the 70’s & 80’s
Si Moutarde – Rude Transmissions Disco Show – 3pm – 5pm – playing Disco 9 (info to be added)
Richard Tovey – Sixth Quarter Show – 3pm – 5pm – playing Alternative (3rd Saturday of the month)
Lloyd J – Back In the Day When I Was Young Show – 5pm – 8pm – Reggae, Soul, Funk, House
The Rev JP – Sunday Service Show 8pm – 10pm – Downtempo Electronica – (Bi-Weekly Show)
Monday
The Rev JP – Sermons From St Kens – 12pm – 2pm – playing across the board
Isolation Special Guest Mixes To Be Announced on day
Tuesday
Jamie Tolley, D-A-M-O & Special Guests – The Evil Plans Electronic Radio Show – 8pm – 10pm – playing Downtempo Electronica
Isolation Special Guest Mixes To Be Announced on day
Wednesday
The Rev JP – Sermons From St Kens – 12pm – 2pm – playing across the board
James Parkes – Therapy Radio Show 2pm – 4pm playing House & Electronica
Steve Index – Here Come The Drums Show – 7pm – 8pm – playing Drum & Bass, Jungle
Graham Gold – E.L.M. Show – 8pm – 9pm – playing House & Trance
Slipmatt – World Of Rave Show – 9pm – 10pm – playing Rave classics (Bi-Weekly Show)
Slipmatt – Slip’s House Show – 9pm – 10pm – playing House (Bi – Weekly Show)
Thursday
George Mihaly – Quarantine Music Lovers Society Show – 4pm – 6pm – playing Downtempo Electronica
Lloyd J – Break From The Norm Show – 6pm – 8pm – playing House
Smiffy, The Rev JP & Special Guests – The Funkjunkie Hijack Show – 8pm – 10pm playing Electronica (Bi-Weekly Show)
Rob Green – Balearic Disko Show – 8pm – 10pm – playing Balearic & Disko

Guest DJs

Colin Dale – Graham Gold – Danny Rampling – Jerry Bouthier – Vincent Groove – Slipmatt